Is Terra Origin Brain Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microcrystaline celibe magnesium stearate
microcrystaline celibe magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Microcrystaline Celibe Magnesium Stearate.
Check Terra Origin Brain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Origin Brain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Original, 6.8 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


