Is Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
- natural flavor
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Shellfish (shrimp, Crab &/or Lobster).
Check Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


