Is Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains: Shellfish (shrimp, Crab &/or Lobster).
Check Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Origin Healthy Gut Powder Honey Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


