Is TERRA, REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, BRUSCHETTA, BRUSCHETTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural worcesthershire flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, BATATA, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL WORCESTHERSHIRE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR {ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, RICE FLOUR, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN}, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], CELERY SEED, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, TOASTED SESAME OIL), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check TERRA, REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, BRUSCHETTA, BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRA, REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, BRUSCHETTA, BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


