Is TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- anchovies
- cultured buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOY BEAN OIL, YELLOW SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), CULTURED BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, WHOLE EGG, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM
Check TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


