Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Cranberry Relish with Grand Marnier Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, APPLES, WATER, ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PEEL, GRAND MARNIER (40% ALC/VOL), PECTIN, CINNAMON, CLOVES, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Cranberry Relish with Grand Marnier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Cranberry Relish with Grand Marnier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


