Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Hot Pepper Flavored Bacon Jam, Hot Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, BACON ((CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE)(MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY)), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Hot Pepper Flavored Bacon Jam, Hot Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Hot Pepper Flavored Bacon Jam, Hot Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


