No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Nashville Hot Spice Mustard, Nashville Hot Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, YELLOW SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Nashville Hot Spice Mustard, Nashville Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Terrapin Ridge Farms Nashville Hot Spice Mustard, Nashville Hot | Spoonful