Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, GARLIC OIL.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


