Is TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • grade a cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM (MILK), PEANUTS (SEA SALT, CELERY SPICE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, CORNSTARCH, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), 100% WHEAT STARCH), SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA.

Check TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go