Is TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- gelatin
- milk
- grade a cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavorings
- butter
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- +1 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM (MILK), PEANUTS (SEA SALT, CELERY SPICE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, CORNSTARCH, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), 100% WHEAT STARCH), SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA.
Check TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


