Is TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM (MILK), PEANUTS (SEA SALT, CELERY SPICE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, CORNSTARCH, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), 100% WHEAT STARCH), SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA.
Check TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


