Is White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- shredded chicken
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Chicken (chicken Breast, Salt, Black Pepper), Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Food Starch-modified, Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor), Celery, Water, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate (fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors). Contains: Eggs And Pecans.
Check White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


