Is TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • grade a cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM (MILK), PEANUTS (SEA SALT, CELERY SPICE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, CORNSTARCH, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), 100% WHEAT STARCH), SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA.

Check TERRAPINS, CONVERGE WITH PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, DARK, WHITE AND MILK CHOCOLATE. TRAIL MIX, TERRAPIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go