Is Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- this product is extremely toxic to fish
- domestic animals
- rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15 to 20 minutes
- if on skin
- avoid contact with skin
- harmful if absorbed through skin
this product is extremely toxic to fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Deltamethrin [(S)-Alpha-Cyano-3-Phenoxybenzyl-(1R, 3R)-3-(2-2 Dibromovinyl)-2, 2-Dimethyl Cyclopropanecarboxylate] 0.05%, Other Ingredients 99.95%, Total 100.00%.
Check Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


