Is Terry Hos Dressing, Japanese Ginger Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SUGAR, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, GINGER, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Terry Hos Dressing, Japanese Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry Hos Dressing, Japanese Ginger is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping