Is Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce offers a balanced spicy kick with mild sweetness and subtle tang, commonly used as a dip, drizzle, or topping for seafood, grilled meats, rice bowls, burgers, and fries. Reviewers praise its versatility and consistent texture, while some note personal differences in preferred heat, sweetness, and richness levels.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- manufactured in a plant that uses the following common allergens: eggs
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce offers a balanced spicy kick with mild sweetness and subtle tang, commonly used as a dip, drizzle, or topping for seafood, grilled meats, rice bowls, burgers, and fries. Reviewers praise its versatility and consistent texture, while some note personal differences in preferred heat, sweetness, and richness levels.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Paprika, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 80, White Pepper, Spice.
Check Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


