Is Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and moderately thick, this sauce offers balanced sweet-savory flavor with a mild tang and gentle heat. Commonly used as a dip, drizzle or condiment, shoppers note its versatility on seafood, grilled meats, fries and rice bowls; reviews frequently mention consistent texture, flavorful profile and reliable convenience and appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED CALORIE MAYONNAISE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS EGG. May also contain Mustard.

Check Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing