Is TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- whey permeate powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, whole MILK powder, marzipan (sugar, ALMONDS, humectant (sorbitol), glucose syrup, stabiliser (invertase)), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, HAZELNUTS, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUT paste, humectants (sorbitol, glycerol), reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), freeze-dried strawberry powder, ethanol, flavourings, stabiliser (invertase), lactose (from MILK), acidity regulator (citric acid). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


