Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PALM AND SHEA OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


