No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Orange Oil, Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Traces of Milk, Nuts and Wheat.

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruityRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark | Spoonful