Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A segmented, spherical treat combining bright citrus orange notes with smooth, creamy chocolate; texture is velvety with a satisfying snap when broken into segments. Commonly bought for sharing, gifting, seasonal occasions, and nostalgic snacking; reviewers praise flavor balance and novelty, though some note sweetness and variable orange intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk 157g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaIcelandBritishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking