Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- e471
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476, E471), Orange Oil, Flavourings, Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Mixed Chocolate Carton 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


