Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Orange Oil, Flavourings, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


