Is TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • whey powder

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa butter, MILK fat, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), flavourings.CHOCOLATE CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.

Check TERRY'S TWILIGHT CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK WITH MINT 150 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping