Is Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Parsley, Stabilisers (disodium Diphosphate, Trisodium Diphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


