Is Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G Dairy Free?

Description
Imitation sticks offer a mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a firm, springy texture that flakes when pulled apart. Commonly used cold in salads, sandwiches, and sushi rolls or warmed in pasta and stir-fries, reviewers often note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture and saltiness across packs too.

Description
Imitation sticks offer a mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a firm, springy texture that flakes when pulled apart. Commonly used cold in salads, sandwiches, and sushi rolls or warmed in pasta and stir-fries, reviewers often note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture and saltiness across packs too.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Surimi (46%) [Alaska Pollock ( Fish ), and/or Hake ( Fish ), Sugar], Water, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Crab Extract ( Crustacean ), Pea Starch, Colour (Lycopene), Dried Egg .
Check Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


