Is Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G Soy Free?

Description
Imitation sticks offer a mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a firm, springy texture that flakes when pulled apart. Commonly used cold in salads, sandwiches, and sushi rolls or warmed in pasta and stir-fries, reviewers often note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture and saltiness across packs too.

Description
Imitation sticks offer a mild, slightly sweet seafood flavor with a firm, springy texture that flakes when pulled apart. Commonly used cold in salads, sandwiches, and sushi rolls or warmed in pasta and stir-fries, reviewers often note convenience, consistent portioning, and occasional variability in texture and saltiness across packs too.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Surimi (46%) [Alaska Pollock ( Fish ), and/or Hake ( Fish ), Sugar], Water, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Crab Extract ( Crustacean ), Pea Starch, Colour (Lycopene), Dried Egg .
Check Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 16 Seafood Sticks 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


