Is Tesco 2 Cod Fillets With Broccoli and a Mornay Sauce 360g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cod ( Fish ) (50%), Water, Broccoli Florets (15%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dried Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Single Cream ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Onion, Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, White Pepper, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Parsnip Powder, Lovage Extract, Lovage, Turmeric, Dried Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Rosemary Extract, Capsicum Extract, Garlic Powder, Mace, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco 2 Cod Fillets With Broccoli and a Mornay Sauce 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Cod Fillets With Broccoli and a Mornay Sauce 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


