Is Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks,Cheese & Pineapple 345G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork, water, salt, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, antioxidant
- pork
- gammon steaks
- potassium nitrate
pork, water, salt, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, antioxidant
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gammon Steaks, Pineapple, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese (With Colour: Annatto), Milk, Sugar, Citric Acid, Gammon Steaks Contains: Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)
Check Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks,Cheese & Pineapple 345G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks,Cheese & Pineapple 345G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks,Cheese & Pineapple 345G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


