Is Tesco 2 Piri Piri Chicken Breast Fillets 365G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet, Piri Piri Marinade, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Potato Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Smoked Salt, Dried Onion, Chilli Extract, Piri Piri Marinade Contains: Water, Cornflour, Vinegar, Lemon Oil, Capsicum Extract, Cumin Extract, Garlic Extract, Pimento Extract, Coriander Leaf Extract

Check Tesco 2 Piri Piri Chicken Breast Fillets 365G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Piri Piri Chicken Breast Fillets 365G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepOn The Go