Is Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon (Fish) (90%), Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Red Pepper, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Milk, Stabilisers (Milk Proteins)], Coriander, Cumin, Citric Acid, Fenugreek, Turmeric, White Pepper, Dried Onion, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Allspice, Parsley, Flavouring, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Lime Oil, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
BLACKENED HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BLACKENED
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Alaska Keta Salmon Skinless Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™
Alaska Keta Salmon Skin On Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


