Is Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon (Fish) (90%), Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Red Pepper, Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Milk, Stabilisers (Milk Proteins)], Coriander, Cumin, Citric Acid, Fenugreek, Turmeric, White Pepper, Dried Onion, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Allspice, Parsley, Flavouring, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Lime Oil, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
BLACKENED HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BLACKENED
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Alaska Keta Salmon Skinless Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™
Alaska Keta Salmon Skin On Fillets - Frozen - 24oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Thai Inspired Roasted Salmon Fillets 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


