Is Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Mature Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Mature Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch. Made using Irish milk. Contains Milk.
Check Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Mature Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Mature Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing


