Is Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Mature Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Hard Mature Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch. Made using Irish milk. Contains Milk.

Check Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Mature Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing