Is Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken (55%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Sage, White Pepper.

Check Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 4 Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger 454G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep