Is Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Tapioca Starch, Pectin), Sucrose, Starter Culture.
Check Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


