Is Tesco 8 Nacho Cheese Bites 144g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (19%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (19%), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (17%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Corn Grits, Rapeseed Oil, Potato, Tomato, Tomato Paste, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar, Jalapeño Chilli, Spices, Sugar, Herbs, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Malted Barley Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract, Acidity Regulators (Monosodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Yeast.
Check Tesco 8 Nacho Cheese Bites 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 8 Nacho Cheese Bites 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


