Is Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium far hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Leg, Salt, Potassium Nitrate), Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Prosciutto, Smoked Provola Cheese: Medium Far Hard Cheese (Milk), Salami Milano: Pork, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic, Sugar, Herbs, Juniper Berries, Salami Milano Prepared From 146G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Milano, Salami Ventricina: Pork, Red Chilli, Flavouring, Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Salami Ventricina Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Ventricina

Check Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich