Is Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salami ventricina prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of salami ventricina
- salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
- pork
- milk
- medium far hard cheese
- prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of prosciutto
- pork leg
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
salami ventricina prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of salami ventricina
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Salt, Potassium Nitrate), Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Prosciutto, Smoked Provola Cheese: Medium Far Hard Cheese (Milk), Salami Milano: Pork, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic, Sugar, Herbs, Juniper Berries, Salami Milano Prepared From 146G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Milano, Salami Ventricina: Pork, Red Chilli, Flavouring, Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Salami Ventricina Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Ventricina
Check Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


