Is Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salami ventricina prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of salami ventricina
- salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
- pork
- prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of prosciutto
- pork leg
- dextrose
- potassium nitrate
salami ventricina prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of salami ventricina
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Salt, Potassium Nitrate), Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Prosciutto, Smoked Provola Cheese: Medium Far Hard Cheese (Milk), Salami Milano: Pork, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic, Sugar, Herbs, Juniper Berries, Salami Milano Prepared From 146G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Milano, Salami Ventricina: Pork, Red Chilli, Flavouring, Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Salami Ventricina Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Ventricina
Check Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


