Is Tesco Apricot Wheats Cereal 500G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat, Apricot Filling, Sugar, Reconstituted Apricot Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Dried Apricot, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Flavouring)

Check Tesco Apricot Wheats Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Apricot Wheats Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go