Is Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Cooked Pork Sausages (20%) [Pork, Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), White Pepper, Parsley, Mace, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Sage, Nutmeg], Onion, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Juice Concentrates [Carrot, Mushroom, Onion], Thyme, White Pepper. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch