Is Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef dripping
- milk
- beef
- butter
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Butter (Milk), Beef Dripping, Sea Salt, Bay Leaf, Black Peppercorns, Red Bell Pepper, Maize Starch, Green Peppercorns, Black Pepper, Pimento
Check Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Where to buy
Tesco Beef Joint With Dripping Melt 745G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


