Is Tesco Belgian Chocolate Brownie Trifle 470G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- pork gelatine
- dried skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- full fat reduced salt soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- white chocolate mega curls
- calcium carbonate
- butter
- belgian chocolate brownie
- +8 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Belgian Chocolate Brownie, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Full Fat Reduced Salt Soft Cheese (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carob Gum)), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Glucose Syrup, Dark Brown Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Pork Gelatine, White Chocolate Mega Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Cornflour, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate)
Check Tesco Belgian Chocolate Brownie Trifle 470G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Belgian Chocolate Brownie Trifle 470G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Where to buy
Tesco Belgian Chocolate Brownie Trifle 470G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


