Is Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Biryani Paste (64%) [Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Ground Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel, Cardamom, Black Pepper), Tomato Paste, Onion Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Fennel Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Clove Oil, Turmeric Extract, Allspice Extract, Cardamom Oil, Bay Extract, Coriander Seed Oil, Garlic Oil, Rosemary Oil, Cinnamon Oil], Biryani Seasoning (36%) [Ground Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Fennel), Yeast Extract, Cumin Seeds, Coriander Leaf, Bay Leaf, Colour (Curcumin), Garlic Oil].
Check Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
Where to buy
Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


