Is Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Biryani Paste (64%) [Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Ground Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel, Cardamom, Black Pepper), Tomato Paste, Onion Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Fennel Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Clove Oil, Turmeric Extract, Allspice Extract, Cardamom Oil, Bay Extract, Coriander Seed Oil, Garlic Oil, Rosemary Oil, Cinnamon Oil], Biryani Seasoning (36%) [Ground Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Clove, Fennel), Yeast Extract, Cumin Seeds, Coriander Leaf, Bay Leaf, Colour (Curcumin), Garlic Oil].
Check Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
Where to buy
Tesco Biryani Flavour Kit 44g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


