Is Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G Peanut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Single Cream ( Milk ) (40%), Sugar, Water, Morello Cherries (9%), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Maize Starch, Dark Chocolate Flakes (0.8%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Trisodium Citrate, Monosodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Sodium Alginate, Amidated Pectin), Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Dried Whole Milk , Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Concentrated Beetroot Juice.
Check Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


