Is Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Single Cream ( Milk ) (40%), Sugar, Water, Morello Cherries (9%), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Maize Starch, Dark Chocolate Flakes (0.8%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Trisodium Citrate, Monosodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Sodium Alginate, Amidated Pectin), Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Dried Whole Milk , Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Concentrated Beetroot Juice.

Check Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Black Forest Gateau 630G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking