Is Tesco Bourbon Creams Biscuits 296G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pairing crisp biscuit shells with a smooth creamy centre, this offering delivers balanced cocoa sweetness and crunchy texture. Commonly enjoyed with hot drinks for dunking, as an on-the-go snack, or shared at gatherings. Reviews often note consistent crunch, satisfactory filling, good value for everyday snacking, secure packaging, freshness also noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Bourbon Creams Biscuits 296G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Bourbon Creams Biscuits 296G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking